NABF RATINGS DECEMBER 2008     

[considering results through 13 December 2008]


RATINGS COMMITTEE

Claude Jackson, Chairman
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Ed Pearson, Vice-Chairman
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Tommy Ashy
This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

Fight of the month:  Yuri Foreman’s successful defense of his NABF 154# belt with a lopsided decision win over tough as nails James Moore.  12/13/08, Atlantic City)

Boxer of the month:  After getting knocked down in round 2, Chris Arreola got up and stopped defending champ Travis Walker in the 3rd to become our new HW champ. (11/29/08, Ontario, California)

HEAVYWEIGHT (OVER 200 #)
NABF CHAMPION: CHRIS ARREOLA, CA (W 11/29/08) WBC #2
WBC CHAMPION: VITALY KLITSCHKO, UKRAINE
AMERICAS CHAMPION: CRISTOBAL ARREOLA, USA
CONTENDERS:
1. KEVIN JOHNSON, FL
2. EDDIE CHAMBERS, PA
3. TRAVIS WALKER, FL
4. BRIAN MINTO, PA
5. RAY AUSTIN, OH
6. MALIK SCOTT, PA
7. JASON ESTRADA, RI
8. MANUEL QUEZADA, CA
9. DONNELL HOLMES, NC
10. CHAZZ WITHERSPOON, PA
11. DERRIC ROSSY, NY
12. CEDRIC BOSWELL, GA
13. BERMAINE STIVERNE, CAN
14. DOMINICK GUINN, AR
15. DAVID RODRIGUEZ, TX
16. JOHNNIE WHITE, LA

CRUISERWEIGHT (200#)
NABF CHAMPION: MATT GODFREY, MA, (D 8/29/08) WBC #3
WBC CHAMPION:  GIACOBBE FRAGOMENI, ITALY
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ROB CALLOWAY
CONTENDERS:
1. B. J. FLORES, MO
2. FRANCISCO PALACIOS, P.R.
3. OLA AFOLABI, CA
4. WAYNE BRAITHWAITE, NY
5. AARON WILLIAMS, NV
6. DARNELL WILSON, DC
7. TROY ROSS, CAN
8. EMMANUEL NWODO, MD
9. SHAWN HAWK, ND
10. ROB CALLOWAY, MO
11. RAN NAKASH, PA
12. ERIC FIELDS, OK
13. ELICIER CASTILLO, FL
14. FRANK WHITE, CAN
15. ARTHUR WILLIAMS, NV 
16. ED PERRY, IN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175#)
NABF CHAMPION: CHRIS HENRY, TX
(D 11/06/08) WBC#4
WBC CHAMPION: ADRIAN DIACONU, CANADA/ROMANIA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: CEDRIC AGNEW, USA
CONTENDERS:
1. SHAUN GEORGE, NY
2. YUSAF MACK, PA
3. JOEY SPINA, RI
4. MANNY SCIACA, PR
5. DANIEL JUDAH, NY
6. MIKE NEVITT, IL
7. SHAWN HAMMACK, MO
8. ZACH WALTERS, MN
9. CARL HANDY, LA
10. DERRICK EDWARDS, NC
11. CEDRIC AGNEW, IN
12. JAMESON BOSTIC, NY
13. KINGSLEY IKEKE, CA
14. KEVIN ENGEL, MO
15. TOMMY KARPENCY, PA
16. MARCUS OLVERA, KS

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168#)
NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: CARL FROCH, UK
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON, CAN
CONTENDERS:
1. ANDRE WARD, CA
2. ANDRE DIRRELL, MI
3. JEAN PASCAL, CAN
4. JESSE BRINKLEY, NV
5. CURTIS STEVENS, NY
6. FULGENCIO ZUNIGA, CA
7. ADONIS STEVENSON, CAN
8. ALLAN GREEN, OK
9. JAIDON CODRINGTON, NY
10. MARCUS JOHNSON, TX
11. MIKE PASCHALL, OH
12. HENRY BUCHANAN, MD
13. CARLOS DELEON, JR., PR
14. JOEY GILBERT, NV
15. AARON PRYOR, JR., OH
16. MARK WOLNOUGH, CAN

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160#)
NABF CHAMPION:  VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: KELLY PAVLIK, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RENAN ST. JUSTE, CAN
CONTENDERS:
1.      LAJUAN SIMON, PA
2.      DAVID LOPEZ. MEX
3       JOHN DUDDY, NY
4.      RENAN ST. JUSTE, CAN
5       GIOVANNI LORENZO, NY
6.      PETER QUILLIN, NY
7.      TARVIS SIMMS, CT
8.      ALBERT ONOLUNOSE, CAN
9.      BRONCO MCKART, MI
10.    SEBASTIAN DEMERS, CAN
11.    ROMAN KARMAZIAN, CA
12     AARON MITCHELL, PA
13.    DAVID MEDINA, KS
14.    JAMES MCGIRT, JR, FL
15.    MARCUS REYES, MEX
16.    FERNANDO GUERRERO, MD

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154#)
NABF CHAMPION:  YURI FOREMAN, NY
(D 12/13/08) WBC #6
WBC CHAMPION: VERNON FORREST, USA
AMERICAS INTERIM CHAMPION: JESUS GONZALES, USA
CONTENDERS:
1. JAMES KIRKLAND, TX
2. VANES MARTIROSYAN, CA
3. ALFRED ANGULO, MEX
4. JOE GREENE, NY
5. JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ, JR., MEX
6. RONALD HEARNS, MI
7. DEANDRE LATIMORE, MO
8. ANDREY TSURKAN, NY
9. DANNY PEREZ, CA
10. ALEX BUNEMA, TN
11. GABRIEL ROSADO, PA
12. ISHE SMITH, NV
13. AUSTIN TROUT, NM
14. HENRY CRAWFORD, NJ
15. PAWEL WOLAK, NJ
16. JESUS GONZALES, TX

WELTERWEIGHT (147#)
NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: ANDRE BERTO, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT
CONTENDERS:
1. JESUS SOTO KARASS, MEX
2. DMITRIY SALITA, NY
3. MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ, MEX
4. ANTONIN DECARIE, CAN
5. SAUL ALVAREZ, MEX
6. JAMES DELAROSA, MEX
7. MIKE JONES, PA
8. ED PAREDES, FL
9. SHIMONE ALVAREZ, NJ
10. ANTONIO DIAZ, CA
11. JOAQUIN ZAMORA, NM
12. MARVIN CORDOVA, CO
13. PHIL LOGRECO, CAN
14. ADRIAN MORA, CO
15. ORLANDO LORA, MEX

16. ROCK ALLEN, PA

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140#)
NABF CHAMPION:  LAMONT PETERSON, DC, (W 11/01/08) WBC #12
WBC CHAMPION: TIMOTHY BRADLEY, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT
CONTENDERS:

          1.        DEVON ALEXANDER, MO
           2.        VICTOR ORTIZ, NY
3.        JO JO DAN, CAN
4.        MIKE ALVARADO, CO
5.        EDNER CHERRY, FL
6.        RANDALL BAILEY, FL
7.        MIKE ARNAOUTIS, NJ
8.        EDGAR SANTANA, NY
9.        MICHEL ROSALES, CA
10.      JAVIER CASTRO, TX
11.      TY BARNETT, DC
12.       LUIS RODRIGUEZ. MEX
13.      DIERRY JEAN, CAN 

14.      ALI OUBALLI, NY
15.      LANARDO TYNER, MI
16       ALEX DEJESUS, PR

LIGHTWEIGHT (135#)
NABF CHAMPION: ANTHONY PETERSON, TN (W 6/26/08), WBC #4
WBC CHAMPION:  MANNY PACQUAIO, PHILIPINES
AMERICAS CHAMPION: REYES SANCHEZ, MEXICO
CONTENDERS:
1. JESUS CHAVEZ, TX
2. JOSE ARMANDO SANTA CRUZ, MEX
3. ANTONIO DEMARCO, CA
4. JOSESITO LOPEZ, CA
5. ALDO VALTIERRA, MEX
6. MIGUEL ANGEL HUERTA, MEX
7. JORGE TERON, NY
8. JOSE REYES, PR
9. ZAHIR RAHEEM, PA
10. ROLANDO REYES, CA
11. ALMAZBEK RAIMKULOV, NV
12. REYES SANCHEZ, MEX
13. VERQUAN KIMBROUGH, PA
14. ROBERT FRANKEL, CO
15. MICHAEL LOZADA, MEX
16. TYRESE HENDRIX, GA 


SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130#)
NABF CHAMPION: URBANO ANTILLON, MEX (W 9/5/08) WBC #3/LW
WBC CHAMPION:HUMBERTO SOTO, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT
CONTENDERS:
1. GUADALUPE ROSALES, MEX
2. BENOIT GAUDET, CAN
3. MICKEY BEY, JR., OH
4. CORNELIUS LOCK, MI
5. DARLING JIMEMEZ, NY
6. DAVID GOMEZ, MEX
7. JUAN CARLOS SALGADO, MEX
8. LIZARDO MORENO, MEX
9. BRANDON RIOS, CA
10. MANUEL PEREZ, CO
11. DOMINIC SALCEDO, MEX
12. SAUL CARREON, MEX
13. JOSE HERNANDEZ, MEX
14. CESAR SOTO, MEX
15. VICTOR TERRAZAS, MEX 
16. MARVIN QUINTERO, MEX

FEATHERWEIGHT (126#)
NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: OSCAR LARIOS, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADELBERTO BORQUEZ, MEX
CONTENDERS:
1. LEONILO MIRANDA, MEX
2. JUAN CARLOS BURGOS MEX
3. GAMALIEL DIAZ, MEX
4. HECTOR VELAZQUEZ, MEX
5. MATT REMILLARD, CT  
6. MARTIN HONARIO, MEX
7. ADELBERTO BORQUEZ, MEX
8. GARY STARK, JR,, NY
9. ROGER GONZALEZ, CA
10. ALEJANDRO PEREZ, CA
11. EDUARDO ESCOBEDO, TX
12. ABRAHAM RODRIGUEZ, MEX
13. MIKEY GARCIA, CA 
14. MARIO MACIAS, MEX 
15. LEON BOBO, MO
16. ERIC AIKEN, SC

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122#)
NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: ISREAL VASQUEZ, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RODOLFO HERNANDEZ, MEX
CONTENDERS:
1. JUAN RUIZ, CA
2. OLIVIER LONTCHI, CAN
3. JHONNY GONZALEZ, MEX
4. SEBASTIAN GAUTHIER, CAN
5. ANTONIO ESCALANTE, MEX
6. ROGERS MTAGWA, PA
7. JULIO ZARATE, MEX
8. BENJAMIN FLORES, TX
9. ALEJANDRO SANABRIA, MEX
10. ANDRES ROMERO, MEX
11. TOMAS VILLA, TX
12. ANTONIO MEZA, MEX
13. MIKE OLIVER, CT
14. SALVADOR SANCHEZ, MEX
15. DAT NGUYEN, HI
16. EDUARDO LAZCANO, MEX


BANTAMWEIGHT (118#)
NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: HOZUMI HASEGAWA,
 JAPAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RODRIGO GUERRERO, MEX
CONTENDERS:
1. VICTOR FONSECA, PR
2. ERIC MOREL, WI
3. HERIBERTO RUIZ, MEX
4. NESTOR ROCHA, CA
5. JOSE NIEVES, PR
6. ALEJANDRO VALDEZ, MEX
7. ANDRE WILSON, MO
8. EDUARDO GARCIA, MEX
9. MIKE FRANCO, CA
10. JOSE ANGEL BERANZA, MEX
11. FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ, IL
12. TOMAS ROJAS, MEX
13. FELIPE ORUCUTA, PR
14. ANDREW KOONER, CAN
15. MICHAEL GARCIA, MEX
16. RODRIGO GUERRERO, MEX

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115#)
NABF CHAMPION: RAUL MARTINEZ, TX (W 11/14/08) WBC #6
WBC CHAMPION:  VIC DARCHINYAN, AUSTRALIA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: JUAN JOSE MONTES, MEX
CONTENDERS:
1. JOVANNY SOTO, MEX
2. FRANCISCO ARCE, MEX
3. EVERARDO MORALES, MEX
4. VALERIO SANCHEZ, MEX
5. VICTOR ZALETA, MEX
6. JOSE ENRIQUE SALGADO, MEX 
7. MARCO ANTONIO HERNANDEZ, MEX
8. JESUS VASQUEZ, MEX
9. VICTOR PROA, MEX
10. JUAN ANTONIO CUADROS, MEX
11. MELCHOR COB CASTRO, MEX
12. ARTURO BADILLO, MEX
13. CESAR LOPEZ, TX
14. JUAN JOSE MONTES, MEX
15. JOSE CABRERA, MEX
16. ROSENDO VEGA, MEX

FLYWEIGHT (112#)
NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: DAISUKE NAITO, JAPAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT
CONTENDERS:
1. JULIO CESAR MIRANDA, MEX
2. OMAR SALADO, MEX
3. WILBERTH UICAB, MEX
4. JOSE LOPEZ, PR
5. OSCAR IBARRA, MEX
6. GILBERTO KEB BAAS, MEX
7. MANUEL ROMAN, MEX
8. HERNAN MARQUEZ, MEX
9. GLEN DONAIRE, CA
10. SERGIO ESPINOZA, MEX
11. ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ, MEX
12. FRANCISCO MARQUEZ, MEX
13. SALVADOR MONTES, MEX
14. JOSE ANTONIO AGUIRRE, MEX
13  CARLOS RODRIGUEZ, MEX
14.  JOSE RODRIGUEZ, MEX


LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108#)
NABF CHAMPION:  ADRIAN HERNANDEZ, MEX(W 03/08/08), WBC #2
WBC CHAMPION: EDGAR SOSA, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT
CONTENDERS:
1. CARLOS TAMARA, FL
2. CESAR SEDA, JR., PR
3. HUMBERTO POOL, MEX
4. FAUSTINO CUPUL, MEX
5. JUAN ESQUER, MEX
6. ERIC ORTIZ, MEX
7. OMAR MARTINEZ, MEX
8. FRANCISCO SOTO, MEX
9. OSCAR SATURNINO, MEX
10. MIGUEL VILLANUEVA, MEX
11. JESUS IRIBE, MEX
12. OMAR NINO ROMERO, MEX
13. ABEL OCHOA, MEX
14. VICTOR TREJO, MEX
15. FRANCISCO ROSAS, MEX
16. OMAR SOTO, PR


STRAWWEIGHT (105#)
NABF CHAMPION: JUANITO HERNANDEZ, MEX (D 04/06/08) WBC #5
WBC CHAMPION: OLEYDONG SITHSAMERCHAI, THAILAND
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT
CONTENDERS:
1. LORENZO TREJO, MEX
2. ERIK RAMIREZ, MEX
3. GANNIGAN LOPEZ, MEX
4. KERMIN GUARDIA, FL
5. SAMUEL GUTIERREZ, MEX
6. IVAN MENESES, MEX
7. JOB SOLANO, MEX
8. JESUS SILVESTRE, MEX
9. JAVIER MARTINEZ, MEX
10. JOSE ALBUQUERQUE, CA
11. JULIO CESAR FELIX, MEX
12. OSVALDO RAZON, MEX
13. MARIO RODRIGUEZ, MEX
14. OSCAR MARTINEZ, MEX

Unification bouts will only be held in conjunction with the NABA, USBA and NABO, and with WBC affiliated titles at the NABF’s sole discretion.

The NABF will not rate boxers considered as world champions by the WBC, WBA, IBF, and WBO.  Boxers referred to as world champions by other organizations will be considered for rating on a case-by-case basis.

 

 

 

 

october 2008 ratings

These are the Ratings as of october 2nd

Note: The NABF does not rate fighters who are recognized world champions of the WBC, WBA, IBF or WBO. Boxers who are considered world champioNs by other organizations may be recognized on a case-to-case basis.

 

 

Ratings Committee

 

Claude Jackson, Chairman

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Ed Pearson, Vice-Chairman

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

Tom Ashy

This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.

 

 

 

Fight of the month: Matt Godfrey’s successful defense of our cruiserweight belt with a stoppage win over tough Emmanuel Nwodo

 

Boxer of the month: Urbano Antillon showed why he is considered a top prospect as he remained undefeated and captured our vacant super featherweight belt defeating crafty veteran Daniel Attah.

 

HEAVYWEIGHT (OVER 200 #)

NABF CHAMPION: TRAVIS WALKER, FL (W 2/29/08) WBC #9

WBC CHAMPION: SAMUEL PETER, NIGERIA/USA

AMERICAS CHAMPION: CRISTOBAL ARREOLA, USA

 

CONTENDERS:

1. cRISTOBAL ARREOLA, CA

2. KEVIN JOHNSON, FL

3. Eddie Chambers, PA

4. Brian Minto, PA

5. MONTE BARRETT, NY

6. MALIK SCOTT, PA

7. Jason Estrada, RI

8. MANUEL QUEZADA, CA

9. DONNELL HOLMES, NC

10. DERRIC ROSSY, NY

11. CHAZZ WITHERSPOON, PA

12. cedric boswell, ga

13. bermaine stiverne, can

14. david rodriguez, tx

15. J. D. Chapman, AR

16. devin vargas, oh

 

 

CRUISERWEIGHT (200#)

NABF CHAMPION: matt godfrey, ma, (d 8/29/08) WBC #4

WBC CHAMPION: VACANT

AMERICAS CHAMPION: Rob calloway

 

CONTENDERS:

1. B. J. Flores, MO

2. Jonathon Banks, MI

3. FRANCISCO PALACIOS, P.R.

4. ola afolabi, ca

5. Wayne braithwaite, ny

6. aaron williams, nv

7. darnell wilson, dc

8. rob calloway, mo

9. TROY ROSS, CAN

10. Emmanuel Nwodo, MD

11. max alexander, nj

12. ERIC FIELDS, OK

13. elicier castillo, fl

14. dewey cooper, nv

15. ran nakash, pa

16. frank white, can

 


LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175#)

NABF CHAMPION: CHRIS HENRY, TX

(D 8/07/O7) WBC#4

WBC CHAMPION: adrian Diaconu, can

AMERICAS CHAMPION: cedric agnew, usa

 

CONTENDERS:

1. SHAUN GEORGE, NY

2. elvir muriqui, ny

3. yusaf mack, pa

4. Joey Spina, RI

5. manny sciaca, pr

6. Jameson Bostic, NY

7. shawn hammack, mo

8. ZACH WALTERS, MN

9. DANNY SANTIAGO, FL

10. carl handy, la

11. derrick edwards, nc

12. kingsley ikeke, ca

13. otis griffin, ca

14. Chuck Mussachio, NY

15. cedric agnew, in

16. cory cummings, md

 

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168#)

NABF CHAMPION: JEAN PASCAL, CAN, (D12/07/07) WBC #3

NABF INTERIM CHAMPION: PETER MANFREDO, JR. (W 8/22/08) WBC #13

WBC CHAMPION: VACANT

AMERICAS CHAMPION: adonis stevenson, can

 

CONTENDERS:

1. ANDRE WARD, CA

2. ANDRE DIRRELL, MI

3. JESSE BRINKLEY, NV

4. curtis stevens, ny

5. FULGENCIO ZUNIGA, CA

6. adonis stevenson, CAN

7. FERNANDO ZUNIGA, CA

8. JAIDON CODRINGTON, NY

9. marcus johnson, tx

10. donovan george, ny

11. mike paschall, oH

12. henry buchanan, md

13. carlos deleon, jr., pr

14. epifanio mendoza, ny

15. aARON PRYOR, JR., OH

16. DAVID BANKS, OR

 

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160#)

NABF CHAMPION: enrique ornelas, ca (D 2/22/08) wbc #2

WBC CHAMPION: kelly pavlik, usa

AMERICAS CHAMPION: renan st. juste, can

 

CONTENDERS:

1. lajuan simon, pa

2. JOHN DUDDY, NY

3. DAVID LOPEZ. MEX

4. Giovanni Lorenzo, ny

5 renan st. juste, can

6. peter quillin, ny

7. TARVIS SIMMS, CT

8. Albert onolunose, can

9. sebastian demers, can

10. JAMES MCGIRT, JR, FL

11. walid smichet, can

12. MIGUEL ESPINO, CA

13. david medina, ks

14. james moore, ny

15. Marcus Reyes, MEX

16. FERNANDO GUERRERO, MD

 

 

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154#)

NABF CHAMPION: yuri foreman, ny (d 04/03/08) wbc #6

WBC CHAMPION: VERNON FORREST, USA

AMERICAS CHAMPION: julio cesar chavez, jr.

interim americas champion: jesus gonzales, usa

CONTENDERS:

1. JAMES KIRKLAND, TX

2. VANES MARTIROSYAN, CA

3. ALFRED ANGULO, MEX

4. joe greene, ny

5. julio cesar chavez, jr., mex

6. deandre latimore, mo

7. ronald hearns, mi

8. andrey tsurkan, ny

9. ALEX BUNEMA, TN

10. gabriel rosado, pa

11. ishe smith, nv

12. pawel wolak, nj

13. jesus gonzales, TX

14. austin trout, nm

15. henry crawford, nj

16. michael medina, mex

 

 

 

WELTERWEIGHT (147#)

NABF CHAMPION: JESUS SOTO KARASS, MEX, (W 7/25/08) WBC #3

wbc Champion: ANDRE BERTO, USA

aMERICAS CHAMPion: vacant

 

CONTENDERS:

1. luis collazo, ny

2. DELVIN RODRIGUEZ, NY

3. miguel rodriguez, mex

4. Dmitriy salita, ny

5. antonin decarie, can

6. saul alvarez, mex

7. freddy hernandez, mex

8. james deLarosa, mex

9. VICTOR LUPO, CAN

10. mike jones, pa

11. PHIL LOGRECO, CAN

12. ED PAREDES, FL

13. JOAQUIN ZAMORA, NM

14. marvin cordova, co

15. ORLANDO LORA, MEX

16. ROCK ALLEN, PA

 

 

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140#)

NABF CHAMPION: FRANCISCO FIGUEROA, NY (D 05/14/08) WBC #4

WBC CHAMPION: timothy bradley, usa

AMERICAS CHAMPION: Vacant

 

CONTENDERS:

1. LAMONT PETERSON, TN

2. devon alexander, mo

3. VICTOR ORTIZ, NY

4. jo jo dan, can

5. mike alvarado, il

6. EDNER CHERRY, FL

7. RANDALL BAILEY, FL

8. edgar santana, ny

9. mike arnaoutis, nj

10. michel rosales, ca

11. Damian Frias, FL

12. JAVIER CASTRO, TX

13. lanardo tyner, TX

14. DIERRY JEAN, CAN

15. PATRICK LOPEZ, NH

16 ty barnetT, dc

 

LIGHTWEIGHT (135#)

NABF Champion: ANTHONY PETERSON, TN (W 6/26/08), WBC #3

WBC CHAMPION: manny pacquaio, philipines

aMERICAS CHAMPION: reyes sanchez, mexico

 

CONTENDERS:

1. jesus chavez, tx

2. jorge teron, ny

3. JOSE ARMANDO SANTA CRUZ, MEX

4. Antonio Demarco, ca

5. miguel angel huerta, mex

6. jose reyes, pr

7. zAHIR rAHEEM, pa

8. rolando reyes, ca

9. jOSESITO LOPEZ, CA

10. ALMAZBEK RAIMKULOV, NV

11. REYES SANCHEZ, MEX

12. verquan kimbrough, pa

13. RAY BELTRAN, MEX

14. vicente escobedo, mex

15. David torres, wa

16. TYRESE HENDRIX, GA

 
 

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130#)

NABF CHAMPION: URBANO ANTILLON, MEX (w 9/5/08) wbc #3

WBC CHAMPION: vacant

AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

 

CONTENDERS:

1. guadalupe rosales, mex

2. michael lozada, mex

3. monty meza clay, pa

4. benoit gaudet, can

5. darling jimemez, mex

6. mickey bey, jr., oh

7. cornelius lock, mi

8. DAVID GOMEZ, MEX

9. brandon rios, ca

10. JUAN CARLOS SALGADO, MEX

11. lizardo moreno, mex

12. dominic salcedo, mex

13. saul carreon, mex

14. MANUEL PEREZ, CO

15. VICTOR TERRAZAS, MEX

16. ALEX dEJESUS, PR

 

 

FEATHERWEIGHT (126#)

NABF CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC CHAMPION: JORGE LINARES, VENEZUELA

AMERICAS CHAMPION: adelberto borquez, mex

 

CONTENDERS:

1. JORGE SOLIS, MEX

2. Leonilo Miranda, mex

3. JUAN CARLOS BURGOS MEX

4. GAMALIEL DIAZ, MEX

5. hector velazquez, mex

6. matt remillard, ct

7. martin honorio, mex

8. rogers mtagwa, pa

9. roger gonzalez, ca

10. CRISTOBAL CRUZ, MEX

11. ernesto morales, mex

12. adelberto borquez, mex

13. Alejandro perez, ca

14. gary stark, jr,, ny

15. wayne mccullough, nv

16. jose hernandez, il

 

 

 


SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122#)

 

 

NABF CHAMPION: BERNABE CONCEPCION, CA (d 04/26/08) WBC #3

WBC CHAMPION: ISREAL VASQUEZ, MEX

AMERICAS CHAMPION: rodolfo hernandez, mex


CONTENDERS:

1. JUAN RUIZ, CA

2. OLIVIER LONTCHI, CAN

3. jhonny gonzalez, mex

4. sebastian gauthier, can

5. JULIO ZARATE, MEX

6. ANTONIO ESCALANTE, MEX

7. tomas villa, tx

8. MIKE OLIVER, CT

9. BENJAMIN FLORES, TX

10. andres romero, mex

11. antonio meza, mex

12. salvador sanchez, mex

13. dat nguyen, hi

14. jesus rojas, mex

15. rodolfo hernandez, mex

16. eduardo lazcano, mex

 
 

BANTAMWEIGHT (118#)

NABF CHAMPION: yonnhy perez, ca, (W 6/27/08) WBC #4

WBC CHAMPION: Hozumi Hasegawa,

japan

AMERICAS CHAMPION: rodrigo guerrero, mex

 

CONTENDERS:

1. victor fonseca, pr

2. ERIC MOREL, WI

3. HERIBERTO RUIZ, MEX

4. genaro garcia, mex

5. ALEJANDRO VALDEZ, MEx

6. nestor rocha, ca

7. JOSE NIEVES, PR

8. andre wilson, mo

9. eduardo garcia, mex

10. mike franco, ca

11. JOSE ANGEL BERANZA, MEX

12. felipe orucuta, pr

13. FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ, IL

14. Michael garcia, mex

15. andrew kooner, can

16. rodrigo guerrero, mex

 

 

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115#)

NABF CHAMPION: VACANT

WBC CHAMPION: cRISTIAN MIJARES, MEX

AMERICAS CHAMPION: vacant

 

CONTENDERS:

1. raul martinez, tx

2. JOVANNY SOTO, MEX

3. EVERARDO MORALES, MEX

4. FRANCISCO ARCE, MEX

5. VALERIO SANCHEZ, MEX

6. VICTOR PROA, MEX

7. victor zaleta, MEX

8. jose enrique salgado, mex

9. marco antonio hernandez, mex

10. jesus vasquez, mex

11. melchor cob castro, mex

12. sergio espinoza, ca

13. arturo badillo, mex

14. CESAR LOPEZ, TX

15. jose cabrera, mex

16. rosendo vega, MEX


FLYWEIGHT (112#)

NABF CHAMPION: faustino cupul, mex (W 04/12/08), WBC #10

nabf interim champion: Oscar Ibarra, MEX (W 7/16/08), WBC #13

WBC CHAMPION: DAISUKE NAITO, JAPAN

AMERICAS CHAMPION: vacant

 

CONTENDERS:

1. JULIO CESAR MIRANDA, MEX

2. jOSE lOPEZ, pr

3. OMAR SALADO, MEX

4. gilberto keb baas, mex

5. manuel roman, mex

6. wilberth uicab, mex

7. HERNAN MARQUEZ, MEX

8. glen donaire, ca

9. JOSE ANTONIO AGUIRRE, MEX

10. alejandro hernandez, mex

11. francisco marquez, mex

12. SALVADOR MONTES, MEX

13. carlos rodriguez, mex

14. JOSE RODRIGUEZ, MEX

 

 

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108#)

NABF CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ, MEX(W 03/08/08), WBC #4

<span(lang="ER-MX">WBA CHAMPION: EDGAD SOSA, LEX(/o:p>

AMERICAS CHAMPION: vacant

 

CONTENDERS:

1. carlos tamara, fl

2. cesar seda, jr., pr

3. FRANCISCO ROSAS, MEX

4. HUMBERTO POOL, MEX

5. juan esquer, mex

6. manuel vargas, mEx

7. OMAR MARTINEZ, MEX

8. FRANCISCO SOTO, MEX

9. Oscar Saturnino, MEX

10. Miguel Villanueva, mex

11. ERIC ORTIZ, MEX

12. Jesus Iribe, mex

13. OMAR NINO ROMERO, MEX

14. ABEL OCHOA, MEX

 

 

STRAWWEIGHT (105#)

NABF CHAMPION: JUANITO HERNANDEZ, MEX (D 04/06/08) WBC #7

WBC Champion: oleydong sithsamerchai, thailand

AMERICAS CHAMPION: vacant

 

CONTENDERS:

1. lorenzo Trejo, Mex

2. Omar Soto, pR

3. ERIK RAMIREZ, MEX

4. GANNIGAN LOPEZ, MEX

5. KERMIN GUARDIA, FL

6. SAMUEL Gutierrez, MEX

7. RAUL GARCIA, MEX

8. IVAN MENESES, MEX

9. jOSE ALBUQUERQUE, CA

10. julio cesar felix, mex

11. Job Solano, mex

12. JAVIER MARTINEZ, MEX

13. OSVALDO RAZON, MEX

14. MARIO RODRIGUEZ, MEX

 

Unification bouts will only be held in conjunction with the NABA, USBA and NABO, and with WBC affiliated titles at the

October  2008 RATINGS

THESE RATINGS REFLECT RESULTS AS October 2008

NOTE: THE NABF DOES NOT RATE FIGHTERS WHO ARE RECOGNIZED AS A WORLD CHAMPION BY THE WBC, WBA, IBF, OR WBO.
BOXERS REFERRED TO AS WORLD CHAMPIONS BY OTHER ORGANIZATIONS MAY BE CONSIDERED FOR RANKING ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS.

HEAVYWEIGHT (OVER 200#)

CRUISERWEIGHT (200#)

NABF CHAMPION: TRAVIS WALKER, FL (W 2/29/08)
WBC #9
WBC CHAMPION: SAMUEL PETER, NIGERIA/USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: CRISTOBAL ARREOLA, USA

CONTENDERS:
  1. CRISTOBAL ARREOLA, CA
  2. KEVIN JOHNSON, FL
  3. EDDIE CHAMBERS, PA
  4. BRIAN MINTO, PA
  5. MONTE BARRETT, NY
  6. MALIK SCOTT, PA
  7. JASON ESTRADA, RI
  8. MANUEL QUEZADA, CA
  9. DONNELL HOLMES, NC
  10. DERRIC ROSSY, NY
  11. CHAZZ WITHERSPOON, PA
  12. CEDRIC BOSWELL, GA
  13. BERMAINE STIVERNE, CAN
  14. DAVID RODRIGUEZ, TX
  15. J. D. CHAPMAN, AR
  16. DEVIN VARGAS, OH

NABF CHAMPION:  MATT GODFREY, MA, (D 8/29/08) WBC #4
WBC CHAMPION:  VACANT
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ROB CALLOWAY

CONTENDERS:
  1. B. J. FLORES, MO
  2. JONATHON BANKS, MI
  3. FRANCISCO PALACIOS, P.R.
  4. OLA AFOLABI, CA
  5. WAYNE BRAITHWAITE, NY
  6. AARON WILLIAMS, NV
  7. DARNELL WILSON, DC
  8. ROB CALLOWAY, MO
  9. TROY ROSS, CAN
  10. EMMANUEL NWODO, MD
  11. MAX ALEXANDER, NJ
  12. ERIC FIELDS, OK
  13. ELICIER CASTILLO, FL
  14. DEWEY COOPER, NV
  15. RAN NAKASH, PA
  16. FRANK WHITE, CAN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175#)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168#)

NABF CHAMPION:  CHRIS HENRY, TX
(D 8/07/O7) WBC#4
WBC CHAMPION: ADRIAN DIACONU, CAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: CEDRIC AGNEW, USA

CONTENDERS:
  1. 1. SHAUN GEORGE, NY
  2. ELVIR MURIQUI, NY
  3. YUSAF MACK, PA
  4. JOEY SPINA, RI
  5. MANNY SCIACA, PR
  6. JAMESON BOSTIC, NY
  7. SHAWN HAMMACK, MO
  8. ZACH WALTERS, MN
  9. DANNY SANTIAGO, FL
  10. CARL HANDY, LA
  11. DERRICK EDWARDS, NC
  12. KINGSLEY IKEKE, CA
  13. OTIS GRIFFIN, CA
  14. CHUCK MUSSACHIO, NY
  15. CEDRIC AGNEW, IN
  16. CORY CUMMINGS, MD
NABF CHAMPION: JEAN PASCAL, CAN, (D12/07/07) WBC #3
NABF INTERIM CHAMPION: PETER MANFREDO, JR. (W 8/22/08) WBC #13
WBC CHAMPION: VACANT
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON, CAN

CONTENDERS:
  1. ANDRE WARD, CA
  2. ANDRE DIRRELL, MI
  3. JESSE BRINKLEY, NV
  4. CURTIS STEVENS, NY
  5. FULGENCIO ZUNIGA, CA
  6. ADONIS STEVENSON, CAN
  7. FERNANDO ZUNIGA, CA
  8. JAIDON CODRINGTON, NY
  9. MARCUS JOHNSON, TX
  10. DONOVAN GEORGE, NY
  11. MIKE PASCHALL, OH
  12. HENRY BUCHANAN, MD
  13. CARLOS DELEON, JR., PR
  14. EPIFANIO MENDOZA, NY
  15. AARON PRYOR, JR., OH
  16. DAVID BANKS, OR

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160#)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154#)

NABF CHAMPION:  ENRIQUE ORNELAS, CA (D 2/22/08) WBC #2
WBC CHAMPION: KELLY PAVLIK, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RENAN ST. JUSTE, CAN

CONTENDERS:

  1. LAJUAN SIMON, PA
  2. JOHN DUDDY, NY
  3. DAVID LOPEZ. MEX
  4. GIOVANNI LORENZO, NY
  5. RENAN ST. JUSTE, CAN
  6. PETER QUILLIN, NY
  7. TARVIS SIMMS, CT
  8. ALBERT ONOLUNOSE, CAN
  9. SEBASTIAN DEMERS, CAN
  10. JAMES MCGIRT, JR, FL
  11. WALID SMICHET, CAN
  12. MIGUEL ESPINO, CA
  13. DAVID MEDINA, KS
  14. JAMES MOORE, NY
  15. MARCUS REYES, MEX
  16. FERNANDO GUERRERO, MD

NABF CHAMPION:   YURI FOREMAN, NY (D 04/03/08) WBC #6
WBC CHAMPION: VERNON FORREST, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ, JR.
INTERIM AMERICAS CHAMPION: JESUS GONZALES, USA

CONTENDERS:
  1. 1. JAMES KIRKLAND, TX
  2. VANES MARTIROSYAN, CA
  3. ALFRED ANGULO, MEX
  4. JOE GREENE, NY
  5. JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ, JR., MEX
  6. DEANDRE LATIMORE, MO
  7. RONALD HEARNS, MI
  8. ANDREY TSURKAN, NY
  9. ALEX BUNEMA, TN
  10. GABRIEL ROSADO, PA
  11. ISHE SMITH, NV
  12. PAWEL WOLAK, NJ
  13. JESUS GONZALES, TX
  14. AUSTIN TROUT, NM
  15. HENRY CRAWFORD, NJ
  16. MICHAEL MEDINA, MEX

WELTERWEIGHT (147#)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140#)

NABF CHAMPION: JESUS SOTO KARASS, MEX, (W 7/25/08) WBC #3
WBC CHAMPION: ANDRE BERTO, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

CONTENDERS:
  1. LUIS COLLAZO, NY
  2. DELVIN RODRIGUEZ, NY
  3. MIGUEL RODRIGUEZ, MEX
  4. DMITRIY SALITA, NY
  5. ANTONIN DECARIE, CAN
  6. SAUL ALVAREZ, MEX
  7. FREDDY HERNANDEZ, MEX
  8. JAMES DELAROSA, MEX
  9. VICTOR LUPO, CAN
  10. MIKE JONES, PA
  11. PHIL LOGRECO, CAN
  12. ED PAREDES, FL
  13. JOAQUIN ZAMORA, NM
  14. MARVIN CORDOVA, CO
  15. ORLANDO LORA, MEX
  16. ROCK ALLEN, PA
NABF CHAMPION: FRANCISCO FIGUEROA, NY (D 05/14/08) WBC #4
WBC CHAMPION: TIMOTHY BRADLEY, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT


CONTENDERS:
  1. LAMONT PETERSON, TN
  2. DEVON ALEXANDER, MO
  3. VICTOR ORTIZ, NY
  4. JO JO DAN, CAN
  5. MIKE ALVARADO, IL
  6. EDNER CHERRY, FL
  7. RANDALL BAILEY, FL
  8. EDGAR SANTANA, NY
  9. MIKE ARNAOUTIS, NJ
  10. MICHEL ROSALES, CA
  11. DAMIAN FRIAS, FL
  12. JAVIER CASTRO, TX
  13. LANARDO TYNER, TX
  14. DIERRY JEAN, CAN
  15. ALI OUBALLI, NY
  16. TY BARNETT, DC

LIGHTWEIGHT (135#)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130#)

NABF CHAMPION: ANTHONY PETERSON, TN (W 6/26/08), WBC #3
WBC CHAMPION:  MANNY PACQUAIO, PHILIPINES
AMERICAS CHAMPION: REYES SANCHEZ, MEXICO

CONTENDERS:
  1. JESUS CHAVEZ, TX
  2. JORGE TERON, NY
  3. JOSE ARMANDO SANTA CRUZ, MEX
  4. ANTONIO DEMARCO, CA 5. MIGUEL
  5. ANGEL HUERTA, MEX
  6. JOSE REYES, PR
  7. ZAHIR RAHEEM, PA
  8. ROLANDO REYES, CA
  9. JOSESITO LOPEZ, CA
  10. ALMAZBEK RAIMKULOV, NV
  11. REYES SANCHEZ, MEX
  12. VERQUAN KIMBROUGH, PA
  13. RAY BELTRAN, MEX
  14. VICENTE ESCOBEDO, MEX
  15. DAVID TORRES, WA
  16. TYRESE HENDRIX, GA
NABF CHAMPION: URBANO ANTILLON, MEX (W 9/5/08) WBC #3
WBC CHAMPION: VACANT
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

CONTENDERS:
  1. GUADALUPE ROSALES, MEX
  2. MICHAEL LOZADA, MEX
  3. MONTY MEZA CLAY, PA
  4. BENOIT GAUDET, CAN
  5. DARLING JIMEMEZ, MEX
  6. MICKEY BEY, JR., OH
  7. CORNELIUS LOCK, MI
  8. DAVID GOMEZ, MEX
  9. BRANDON RIOS, CA
  10. JUAN CARLOS SALGADO, MEX
  11. LIZARDO MORENO, MEX
  12. DOMINIC SALCEDO, MEX
  13. SAUL CARREON, MEX
  14. MANUEL PEREZ, CO
  15. VICTOR TERRAZAS, MEX
  16. ALEX DEJESUS, PR

FEATHERWEIGHT (126#)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122#)

NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION: JORGE LINARES, VENEZUELA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADELBERTO BORQUEZ, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. JORGE SOLIS, MEX
  2. LEONILO MIRANDA, MEX
  3. JUAN CARLOS BURGOS MEX
  4. GAMALIEL DIAZ, MEX
  5. HECTOR VELAZQUEZ, MEX
  6. MATT REMILLARD, CT
  7. MARTIN HONORIO, MEX
  8. ROGERS MTAGWA, PA
  9. ROGER GONZALEZ, CA
  10. CRISTOBAL CRUZ, MEX
  11. ERNESTO MORALES, MEX
  12. ADELBERTO BORQUEZ, MEX
  13. ALEJANDRO PEREZ, CA
  14. GARY STARK, JR,, NY
  15. WAYNE MCCULLOUGH, NV
  16. JOSE HERNANDEZ, IL 
NABF CHAMPION:  BERNABE CONCEPCION, CA (D 04/26/08) WBC #3
WBC CHAMPION: ISREAL VASQUEZ, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RODOLFO HERNANDEZ, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. JUAN RUIZ, CA
  2. OLIVIER LONTCHI, CAN
  3. JHONNY GONZALEZ, MEX
  4. SEBASTIAN GAUTHIER, CAN
  5. JULIO ZARATE, MEX
  6. ANTONIO ESCALANTE, MEX
  7. TOMAS VILLA, TX
  8. MIKE OLIVER, CT
  9. BENJAMIN FLORES, TX
  10. ANDRES ROMERO, MEX
  11. ANTONIO MEZA, MEX
  12. SALVADOR SANCHEZ, MEX
  13. DAT NGUYEN, HI
  14. JESUS ROJAS, MEX
  15. RODOLFO HERNANDEZ, MEX
  16. EDUARDO LAZCANO, MEX

BANTAMWEIGHT (118#)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115#)

NABF CHAMPION:  YONNHY PEREZ, CA, (W 6/27/08) WBC #4
WBC CHAMPION: HOZUMI HASEGAWA, JAPAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RODRIGO GUERRERO, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. VICTOR FONSECA, PR
  2. ERIC MOREL, WI
  3. HERIBERTO RUIZ, MEX
  4. GENARO GARCIA, MEX
  5. ALEJANDRO VALDEZ, MEX
  6. NESTOR ROCHA, CA
  7. JOSE NIEVES, PR
  8. ANDRE WILSON, MO
  9. EDUARDO GARCIA, MEX
  10. MIKE FRANCO, CA
  11. JOSE ANGEL BERANZA, MEX
  12. FELIPE ORUCUTA, PR
  13. FRANCISCO RODRIGUEZ, IL
  14. MICHAEL GARCIA, MEX
  15. ANDREW KOONER, CAN
  16. RODRIGO GUERRERO, MEX

NABF CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC CHAMPION:  CRISTIAN MIJARES, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

CONTENDERS:
  1. RAUL MARTINEZ, TX
  2. JOVANNY SOTO, MEX
  3. EVERARDO MORALES, MEX
  4. FRANCISCO ARCE, MEX
  5. VALERIO SANCHEZ, MEX
  6. VICTOR PROA, MEX
  7. VICTOR ZALETA, MEX
  8. JOSE ENRIQUE SALGADO, MEX 
  9. MARCO ANTONIO HERNANDEZ, MEX
  10. JESUS VASQUEZ, MEX
  11. MELCHOR COB CASTRO, MEX
  12. SERGIO ESPINOZA, CA
  13. ARTURO BADILLO, MEX
  14. CESAR LOPEZ, TX
  15. JOSE CABRERA, MEX
  16. ROSENDO VEGA, MEX

FLYWEIGHT (112#)

STRAWWEIGHT (105#)

NABF CHAMPION: FAUSTINO CUPUL, MEX (W 04/12/08), WBC #10
NABF INTERIM CHAMPION: OSCAR IBARRA, MEX (W 7/16/08), WBC #13
WBC CHAMPION: DAISUKE NAITO, JAPAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

CONTENDERS:
  1. JULIO CESAR MIRANDA, MEX
  2. JOSE LOPEZ, PR
  3. OMAR SALADO, MEX
  4. GILBERTO KEB BAAS, MEX
  5. MANUEL ROMAN, MEX
  6. WILBERTH UICAB, MEX
  7. HERNAN MARQUEZ, MEX
  8. GLEN DONAIRE, CA
  9. JOSE ANTONIO AGUIRRE, MEX
  10. ALEJANDRO HERNANDEZ, MEX
  11. FRANCISCO MARQUEZ, MEX
  12. SALVADOR MONTES, MEX
  13. CARLOS RODRIGUEZ, MEX
  14. JOSE RODRIGUEZ, MEX
NABF CHAMPION: JUANITO HERNANDEZ, MEX (D 04/06/08) WBC #7
WBC CHAMPION: OLEYDONG SITHSAMERCHAI, THAILAND
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

CONTENDERS:
  1. LORENZO TREJO, MEX
  2. OMAR SOTO, PR
  3. ERIK RAMIREZ, MEX
  4. GANNIGAN LOPEZ, MEX
  5. KERMIN GUARDIA, FL
  6. SAMUEL GUTIERREZ, MEX
  7. RAUL GARCIA, MEX
  8. IVAN MENESES, MEX
  9. JOSE ALBUQUERQUE, CA
  10. JULIO CESAR FELIX, MEX
  11. JOB SOLANO, MEX
  12. JAVIER MARTINEZ, MEX
  13. OSVALDO RAZON, MEX
  14. MARIO RODRIGUEZ, MEX

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108#)

NABF CHAMPION:   ADRIAN HERNANDEZ, MEX(W 03/08/08), WBC #4
WBC CHAMPION: EDGAR SOSA, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: VACANT

CONTENDERS:
  1. CARLOS TAMARA, FL
  2. CESAR SEDA, JR., PR
  3. FRANCISCO ROSAS, MEX
  4. HUMBERTO POOL, MEX
  5. JUAN ESQUER, MEX
  6. MANUEL VARGAS, MEX
  7. OMAR MARTINEZ, MEX
  8. FRANCISCO SOTO, MEX
  9. OSCAR SATURNINO, MEX
  10. MIGUEL VILLANUEVA, MEX
  11. ERIC ORTIZ, MEX
  12. JESUS IRIBE, MEX
  13. OMAR NINO ROMERO, MEX
  14. ABEL OCHOA, MEX


Ratings Committee
: Claude Jackson, Chairman /  Ed Pearson, Vice-Chairman / Tom Ashy, Lafayette, LA

Unification bouts will only be held in conjunction with the NABA, USBA and NABO, and with WBC affiliated titles at the NABF’s sole discretion.

Место может "Темная сторона Москвы"неважно выглядеть, но если его легко расширить "Христианский квартал: Фантастические рассказы"усилиями нескольких человек с ломами "Блистательный Париж. История. Легенды. Предания"и лопатами, скажи мне.

Чувствующие люди доверяют своим ощущениям.

С "Сезам, откройся!"них сняли одежду, "Внутренняя сила лидера: Коучинг как метод управления персоналом"и их обнаженные спины выставлены напоказ перед молчаливыми зрителями.

Потребовалось "Флорентийская вышивка. Техника барджелло"примерно полминуты, чтобы вытащить его, потом по "Спартак. Том 2: Роман (окончание)"очереди я "Осени не будет никогда"попробовал три остальных.

Мне сказали, что просьба правительства имеет под собой "Toyota Corolla/Auris с 2007 г. Руководство по эксплуатации, техническому обслуживанию и ремонту"секретные основания.

Я "Олимпиады по предмету "Окружающий мир". 4 класс. ФГОС"знаю, что участников не очень-то смущает присутствие чужаков.

Проще "Кастрация баранов бескровными способами"говоря, место это заколдовано.

Устав бороться, он закрыл "Кастрация быков открытым способом"лицо руками.

Он ведет человека и жжет ему пальцы, если тот "Кастрация жеребцов"отклоняется от предписанного пути.

Хорошо, "Кастрация сельскохозяйственных животных"а я возьму и оставлю какой-нибудь знак, прежде чем от вас "Кастрация самок животных"сбежать.

Лихорадка нового дня приходит на Блис "Кастрация старых хряков"из Домов Энергии.

Спору нет, лошадь благородное "Кастрация хряков открытым способом"животное, незаменимое на равнине и "Катаральная лихорадка овец"в прериях, легко преодолевающее леса и даже джунгли, если они не "Качественная оценка и характеристика и почвенного покрова"слишком густые, но стеклянные горы для лошади почти "Качество выполнения механизированных работ"непреодолимое препятствие.

Ему удалось было поднять "скачать программы для просмотра видео всех форматов"ее с земли, но он недостаточно "игры для больших мальчиков стрелялки"крепко зажал ее в "скачать рабочую программу по физике"руке, и монета выскользнула из его пальцев, прежде чем "скачать новейший софт"он успел "скачать музыку для дискотек"выпрямиться.

С другой стороны дома доносился шум океана.

прокричал человек "Ключ безопасности d link"с револьвером.

Колхаун отводит свою лошадь "скачать мику ньютон выше чем любовь"в сторону и исчезает в толпе.

Я "дай мне силу скачать"уловил в ее голосе нотку недоверия.

Величественные пальмы "скачать песню режиссеры градус"высоко поднимались над всеми деревьями, и их "скачать игру люди х"широкие зонтикообразные кроны как бы создавали второй ярус густой зелени.

nabf-eagle-trans

CHAMPIONSHIP REPORT

September 18, 2008

August 2008 RATINGS

THESE RATINGS REFLECT RESULTS AS August 9th 2008

NOTE: THE NABF DOES NOT RATE FIGHTERS WHO ARE RECOGNIZED AS A WORLD CHAMPION BY THE WBC, WBA, IBF, OR WBO.
BOXERS REFERRED TO AS WORLD CHAMPIONS BY OTHER ORGANIZATIONS MAY BE CONSIDERED FOR RANKING ON A CASE-BY-CASE BASIS.

HEAVYWEIGHT (OVER 200#)

CRUISERWEIGHT (200#)

NABF CHAMPION: TRAVIS WALKER, FL (W 2/29/08) WBC#10
WBC CHAMPION: SAMUEL PETER, NIGERIA/USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: CRISTOBAL ARREOLA, USA

CONTENDERS:

  1. Cristobal Arreola, CA
  2. Kevin Johnson, FL
  3. Eddie Chambers, PA
  4. Brian Minto, PA
  5. Monte Barrett, NY
  6. Malik Scott, PA
  7. Derric Rossy, NY
  8. Manuel Quezada, CA
  9. Donnell Holmes, NC
  10. Jason Estrada, RI
  11. Chazz Witherspoon, PA
  12. T J Wilson, NJ
  13. Raphael Butler, MN
  14. Bermaine Stiverne, CAN
  15. David Rodriguez, TX
  16. J D Chapman, AR

 


NABF CHAMPION: MATT GODFREY, MA (D 8/10/07)
WBC #5
WBC CHAMPION: VACANT
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ROB CALLOWAY, USA

CONTENDERS:

  1. B. J. Flores, MO
  2. Jonathon Banks, MI
  3. Francisco Palacios, P.R.
  4. Ola Afolabi, CA
  5. Rob Calloway, MO
  6. Aaron Williams, NV
  7. Darnell Wilson, DC
  8. Troy Ross, CAN
  9. Emmanuel Nwodo, MD
  10. Max Alexander, NJ
  11. Eric Fields, OK
  12. Elisier Castillo, FL
  13. Shawn Hawk, ND
  14. Dewey Cooper, NV
  15. Tim Flamos, MA
  16. Ryan Henney, CAN

LIGHT HEAVYWEIGHT (175#)

SUPER MIDDLEWEIGHT (168#)

NABF CHAMPION: CHRIS HENRY, TX
(D 8/07/O7) WBC#4
WBC CHAMPION: VACANT
WBC INTERIM CHAMPION: ADRIAN DIACONU, CAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: CEDRIC ADGNEW, USA
CONTENDERS:
  1. Shaun George, NY
  2. Elvir Muriqui, NY
  3. Yusaf Mack, PA
  4. Zach Walters, MN
  5. Joey Spina, RI
  6. Manny Sciaca, PR
  7. Danny Santiago, FL
  8. Jameson Bostic. NY
  9. Ronald Johnson, Oh
  10. Carl Handy, CAN
  11. Chuck Mussachio, NY
  12. Derek Edwards, NC
  13. Cedric Agnew, IN
  14. Damon McCreary, MI
  15. Kingsley Ikeke, ca
  16. Otis Griffin, ca
NABF CHAMPION: JEAN PASCAL, CAN, (D12/07/07) WBC #4
WBC CHAMPION: VACANT
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADONIS STEVENSON, CAN

CONTENDERS:
  1. Peter Manfredo, Jr., RI
  2. Andre Ward, CA
  3. Andre Dirrell, MI
  4. Jesse Brinkley, NV
  5. Curtis Stevens, NY
  6. Fulgencio Zuniga, CA
  7. Adonis Stevenson, CAN
  8. Fernando Zuniga, CA
  9. Jaidon Codrington, NY
  10. Marcus Johnson, TX
  11. Donovan George, NY
  12. Mike Paschall, OH
  13. Henry Buchanan, MD
  14. Don McCrary, MO
  15. Carlos DeLeon, Jr., PR
  16. Epifanio Mendoza, ny

MIDDLEWEIGHT (160#)

SUPER WELTERWEIGHT (154#)

NABF CHAMPION: ENRIQUE ORNELAS, CA (D 2/22/08) WBC #5

WBC CHAMPION: KELLY PAVLIK, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RENAN ST. JUSTE, CAN

CONTENDERS:
  1. Lajuan Simon, PA
  2. John Duddy, NY
  3. Marco Antonio Rubio, MEX
  4. Giovanni Lorenzo, NY
  5. David Lopez. MEX
  6. Renan St. Juste, CAN
  7. Peter Quillin, NY
  8. Albert Onolunose, CAN
  9. Sebastian Demers, CAN
  10. Walid Smichet, CAN
  11. Bronco McKart, MI
  12. Miguel Espino, CA
  13. James Moore, NY
  14. David Medina, KS
  15. Andy Kolle, MN
  16. Marcus Reyes, MEX

 

NABF CHAMPION: YURI FOREMAN, NY
(D 04/03/08)  WBC #7

WBC CHAMPION: SERGIO MORA, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: JULIO CESAR CHAVEZ, JR., MEX
INTERIM AMERICAS CHAMPION: JESUS GONZALES, USA
CONTENDERS:
  1. James Kirkland, TX
  2. Andrey Tsurkan, NY
  3. Vanes Martirosyan,CA
  4. Alex Bunema, TN
  5. Joe Greene, NY
  6. Julio Cesar Chavez, Jr., MEX
  7. Alfred Angulo, MEX
  8. Deandre Latimore, MO
  9. Ronald Hearns, MI
  10. Gabriel Rosado, PA
  11. Ishe Smith, NV
  12. Pawel Wolak, NJ
  13. Jesus Gonzales, TX
  14. Austin Trout, NM
  15. Henry Crawford, NJ
  16. Michael Medina, MEX

WELTERWEIGHT (147#)

SUPER LIGHTWEIGHT (140#)

NABF CHAMPION: JESUS SOTO KARASS, MEX, (W 7/25/08) WBC #4

WBC CHAMPION: ANDRE BERTO, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: JESUS SOTO-KARRAS, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Luis Collazo, NY
  2. Delvin Rodriguez, NY
  3. Miguel Rodriguez, MEX
  4. Dmitriy Salita, NY
  5. Richard Guttierez, FL
  6. Saul Alvarez, MEX
  7. Antonin DeCarie, CAN
  8. Freddy Hernandez, MEX
  9. David Estrada, FL
  10. Hector Munoz, NM
  11. Mike Jones, PA
  12. James DeLarosa, MEX
  13. Ray Sanchez, NM
  14. Marvin Cordova, CO
  15. Patrick Lopez, NH
  16. Don Juan Futtrell, NV

 

NABF CHAMPION: FRANCISCO FIGUEROA, NY (D 05/14/08) WBC #4

WBC CHAMPION: TIMOTHY BRADLEY, USA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: DEVON ALEXANDER, USA

CONTENDERS:

  1. Lamont Peterson, TN
  2. Devon Alexander, MO
  3. Victor Ortiz, NY
  4. Demetrius Hopkins, PA
  5. Jo Jo Dan, CAN
  6. Randall Bailey, FL
  7. Mike Alvarado, IL
  8. Edgar Santana, NY
  9. Mike Arnaoutis, NJ
  10. Michel Rosales, CA
  11. Adrian Mora, CO
  12. Damian Frias, FL
  13. Miguel Vazquez, MEX
  14. Lanardo Tyner, MI
  15. Javier Castro, MEX
  16. Ty Barnett, DC

LIGHTWEIGHT (135#)

SUPER FEATHERWEIGHT (130#)

NABF Champion: JAVIER JAUREGUI, MEX, (W 3/14/08), WBC #9

NABF INTERIM CHAMPION: ANTHONY PETERSON, TN (W 6/26/08), WBC #6
WBC CHAMPION: MANNY PACQUAIO, PHILIPINES
AMERICAS CHAMPION: REYES SANCHEZ, MEXICO

CONTENDERS:
  1. Jose Armando Santa Cruz, CA
  2. Jesus Chavez, TX
  3. Jorge Teron, NY
  4. Edner Cherry, FL
  5. Miguel Angel Huerta, MEX
  6. Zahir Raheem, PA
  7. Antonio DeMarco, CA
  8. Rolando Reyes, CA
  9. Josesito Lopez, CA
  10. Jose Reyes, NJ
  11. Verquan Kimbrough, PA
  12. Vicente Escobedo, MEX
  13. David Torres, WA
  14. Humberto Mauro Guitterez, MEX
  15. Manuel Leyva, MEX
  16. Jose Perea, MEX
NABF CHAMPION: Vacant

WBC CHAMPION: Vacant
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RAYMUNDO BELTRAN, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Urbano Antillon, MEX
  2. Guadalupe Rosales, MEX
  3. Rey Beltran, MEX
  4. Michael Lozada, MEX
  5. Monty Meza Clay, PA
  6. Darling Jimenez, NY
  7. Fernando Trejo, MEX
  8. Benoit Gaudet, CAN
  9. Brandon Rios, CA
  10. Mickey Bey, Jr., OH
  11. Cornelius Lock, MI
  12. Victor Terrazas, MEX
  13. Dominic Salcedo, MEX
  14. Juan Carlos Salgado, MEX
  15. Lizardo Moreno, MEX
  16. Saul Carreon, MEX

FEATHERWEIGHT (126#)

SUPER BANTAMWEIGHT (122#)

NABF CHAMPION: JUAN RUIZ, CA, (W 6/20/08), WBC #28
WBC CHAMPION: JORGE LINARES, VENEZUELA
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADELBERTO BORQUEZ, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Jorge Solis, MEX
  2. Hector Velazquez, MEX
  3. Leonilo Miranda, MEX
  4. Martin Honorio, MEX
  5. Juan Carlos Burgos, MEX
  6. Gamaliel Diaz, MEX
  7. Matt Remillard, CT
  8. Rogers Mtagwa, PA
  9. Roger Gonzalez, CA
  10. Cristobal Cruz, MEX
  11. Ernesto Morales, MEX
  12. Adelberto Borquez, MEX
  13. Alejandro Perez, CA
  14. Gary Stark, Jr,, NY
  15. Wayne McCullough, NV
  16. Jose Hernandez, IL
NABF CHAMPION: BERNABE CONCEPCION, CA (d 04/26/08) WBC #5
WBC CHAMPION: ISREAL VASQUEZ, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RODOLFO HERNANDEZ, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Julio Zarate, MEX
  2. Olivier Lontchi, CAN
  3. Jhonny Gonzalez, MEX
  4. Abraham Rodriguez, MEX
  5. Antonio Escalante, MEX
  6. Sebastian Gauthier, CAN
  7. Tomas Villa, TX
  8. Mike Oliver, CT
  9. Benjamin Flores, TX
  10. Antonio Meza, MEX
  11. Andres Romero, MEX
  12. Mauricio Pastrana, FL
  13. Salvador Sanchez, MEX
  14. Dat Nguyen, HI
  15. Jesus Rojas, MEX
  16. Rodolfo Hernandez, MEX

BANTAMWEIGHT (118#)

SUPER FLYWEIGHT (115#)

NABF CHAMPION: YONNHY PEREZ, CA (W 6/27/08) WBC #6
WBC CHAMPION: HOZUMI  HASEGAWA, JAPAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: RODRIGO GUERRERO, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Heriberto Ruiz, MEX
  2. Genaro Garcia, MEX
  3. Abner Mares, CA
  4. Victor Fonseca, PR
  5. Alejandro Valdez, MEX
  6. Jose Nieves, PR
  7. Nestor Rocha, CA
  8. Andre Wilson, MO
  9. Eduardo Garcia, MEX
  10. Mike Franco, CA
  11. Jose Angel Beranza, MEX
  12. Felipe Orucuta, PR
  13. Francisco Rodriguez, IL
  14. Michael Garcia, MEX
  15. Rodrigo Guerrero, MEX
  16. Andrew Kooner, CAN
lNABF CHAMPION: EVERARDO MORALES, MEX (W 12/15/07) WBC #7
WBC CHAMPION: CRISTIAN MIJARES, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: JESUS VAZQUEZ. MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Raul Martinez, TX
  2. Jovanny Soto, MEX
  3. Eric Morel, WI
  4. Francisco Arce, MEX
  5. Valerio Sanchez, MEX
  6. Juan Mercedes, FL
  7. Victor Proa, MEX
  8. Victor Zaleta, MEX
  9. Jose Enrique Salgado, MEX
  10. Marco Antonio Hernandez, MEX
  11. Sergio Espinoza, CA
  12. Jesus Vasquez, MEX
  13. Melchor Cob Castro, MEX
  14. Cesar Lopez TX
  15. Jose Cabrera, MEX
  16. Rosendo Vega, MEX

FLYWEIGHT (112#)

STRAWWEIGHT (105#)

NABF CHAMPION: FAUSTINO CUPUL, MEX
(W 04/12/08), WBC #16
NABF INTERIM CHAMPIN: OSCAR IBARRA, MEX
(W 7/16/08), WBC #10
WBC CHAMPION: DAISUKE NAITO, JAPAN
AMERICAS CHAMPION: MANUEL ROMAN, MEX
CONTENDERS:
  1. Julio Cesar Miranda, MEX
  2. Jose Lopez, PR
  3. Omar Salado, MEX
  4. Gilberto Keb Baas, MEX
  5. Manuel Roman, MEX
  6. Wilberth Uicab, MEX
  7. Hernan Marquez, MEX
  8. Glen Donaire, CA
  9. Jose Antonio Aguirre, MEX
  10. Alejandro Hernandez, MEX
  11. Francisco Marquez, MEX
  12. Salvador Montes, MEX
  13. Carlos Rodriguez, MEX
NABF CHAMPION: JUANITO HERNANDEZ, MEX (D 04/06/08) WBC #11
WBC Champion: OLEYDONG SITHSAMERCHAI, THAILAND
AMERICAS CHAMPION: LORENZO TREJO, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Lorenzo Trejo, MEX
  2. Omar Soto, PR
  3. Erik Ramirez, MEX
  4. Gannigan Lopez, MEX
  5. Kermin Guardia, FL
  6. Raul Garcia, MEX
  7. Samuel Gutierrez, MEX
  8. Ivan Meneses, MEX
  9. Jose Albuquerque, CA
  10. Julio Cesar Felix, MEX
  11. Job Solano, MEX

LIGHT FLYWEIGHT (108#)

NABF CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ, MEX(W 03/08/08), WBC #5
WBC CHAMPION: EDGAR SOSA, MEX
AMERICAS CHAMPION: ADRIAN HERNANDEZ, MEX

CONTENDERS:
  1. Carlos Tamara, FL
  2. Cesar Seda, Jr., PR
  3. Juan Esquer, MEX
  4. Francisco Rosas, MEX
  5. Humberto Pool, MEX
  6. Manuel Vargas, MEX
  7. Omar Martinez, MEX
  8. Francisco Soto, MEX
  9. Oscar Saturnino, MEX
  10. Miguel Villanueva, MEX
  11. Eric Ortiz, MEX
  12. Jesus Iribe, MEX

Ratings Committee: Claude Jackson, Chairman /  Ed Pearson, Vice-Chairman / Tom Ashy, Lafayette, LA

Unification bouts will only be held in conjunction with the NABA, USBA and NABO, and with WBC affiliated titles at the NABF’s sole discretion.

Ее "Скачать инфинити замечталось"тело снова стало человеческим.

Через четверть часа путники "Скачать тема на нокию 2700"затормозили возле поместья, окруженного высоким забором.

Ни "Скачать ключи веселая ферма 2"одному смертному на Веритэ "Календари на рабочий стол скачать"или в Вирту не придет в "Аудиокнига буря мечей скачать"голову, что "Скачать открытки открытки со стихами"для подобных явлений существует теоретическое "Дубль гис одессы скачать"объяснение.

Бог мой, сказала она, потрясенная его видом.

Ларик "Заполнение штампа чертежа"поместил его под магическую оболочку.

Когда-то мы "Скачать i ninja игра"были живы, "Скачать x ray текстур пак"и не было нам числа.

NORTH AMERICAN BOXING FEDERATION
CHANGES IN TOP TEN RATINGS POSITIONS, BY DIVISION
JUNE 2008 RATINGS

 

HW: Prior 8 Holmes and 9 Quezada exchange places due to win by Quezada since the

last ratings list.

CR: Aaron Williams drops from 5 to 6 as the result of a loss, Jirov drops from 7 to 8 due to inactivity.

LH: Mack up from 7 to 4 resulting from win over quality opponent. New at 10 is Manny Siaca of Puerto Rico who has returned to action with a win after a layoff.

SM: No changes in top ten positions.

MW: Previous 10 Moore lowered following loss, up from 14 to 10 is Onolunose, undefeated Canadian with 3 wins this year to date.

SW: Albert drops from 8 to 10 due loss, Wolak and Gonzalez up due to wins since the

last ratings were issued.

WW: Guitterez and Browning drop due to losses, Diaz up from 10 to 7 as the result of a win.

SL: Alexander up from 4 to 2 as the result of consensus of NABF ratings committee at our annual meeting.

LW: Cherry up from 7 to 5 resulting from recent win.

SF: Prior 2 Larios is now the WBC Interim World Champion at featherweight. New entry at 6 is Darling Jimenez, previously removed for inactivity, who is now rated once again after his game effort against champion Gamboa.

FW: Previous 7 Santiago is challenging for WBO world title in July and is removed from our regional ratings pending outcome of that fight. Moving up from 10 to 7 is WBC Youth champ Remillard who shows a win since last ratings list.

SB: Prior 3 Lopez is now the WBO world champion. Coming in to take his place is Eric Morel formerly rated at super fly who has two wins at this weight in recent matches.

BW: 6 Martinez leaves due to inactivity, 8 Vinson lowered due to inactivity.

SFLY: No changes in top ten positions.

FLY: Miranda up from 2 to 1 after win over rated opponent. Salado down from 3 to 4 after loss to Miranda. Aguirre leaves top ten following loss. New at 10 is Hernan Marquez, undefeated boxer with 3 wins this year to date.

LFLY: No changes in top ten positions

STRAW: returning to ratings at 3 is Eric Ramirez following a recent win.

 

Where not specifically indicated above, any changes are the result of the actions described for each division

 

NORTH AMERICAN BOXING FEDERATION RATINGS CHANGES
Changes in top-ten ratings positions, by division, for
June 9, 2008 ratings (June 2008 NABF Ratings)